Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
DEWALT

DEWALT DCC020IB Air Inflator, 110 VAC, 3 to 160 psi Pressure, Black/Yellow

$164.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
184 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
DCC020IB
UPC
885911532143
Our SKU
7240799
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Hose Length
29 in
Voltage Rating
110 VAC
Pressure Rating
3 to 160 psi
Color
Black/Yellow
Connection Type
Threaded
Air Flow Rate
15.2 scfm
Dimensions
5.2 in L x 11.9 in W x 9.8 in H
Includes
(1) 12 V DC Power Cord (1) High-Pressure Tapered Nozzle (1) Presta Valve Adapter and (1) Inflator Needle
Specifications (16)
Full product specifications
Air Flow Rate15.2 scfm
ColorBlack/Yellow
Connection TypeThreaded
Dimensions5.2 in L x 11.9 in W x 9.8 in H
Hose Length29 in
Includes(1) 12 V DC Power Cord (1) High-Pressure Tapered Nozzle (1) Presta Valve Adapter and (1) Inflator Needle
Pressure Rating3 to 160 psi
Voltage Rating110 VAC
Weight6.39 lb
Length (shipping)13.27 in
Width (shipping)10.24 in
Height (shipping)5.59 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack1
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions13.27 in long by 10.24 in wide by 5.59 in high
Product description

Our 20 V MAX* corded/cordless air inflator can run on any one of three power sources. For maximum versatility 20 V MAX* battery, 12 VDC or 110 VAC. Use it on the jobsite or on the go. It features a high-pressure rubber hose for durability. The threaded chuck and included onboard accessories make it easy-to inflate items from tires to footballs. Setting desired air pressure is simple with the digital gauge and the auto-shut-off provides accurate inflation. The high-volume hose allows fast inflation of mattresses and other inflatables with the push of a button. Move the hose to the deflation port for quick and easy take down. An onboard LED light helps to provide illumination in dark spaces. Heavy-duty rubber feet help reduce walking while in use.

Finished in black/yellow, with air flow rate 15.2 scfm, connection type Threaded, dimensions 5.2 in L x 11.9 in W x 9.8 in H.

  • High-pressure inflation mode with automatic shut-off
  • LED light helps to provide illumination
  • Convenient onboard accessory storage
  • Threaded chuck for secure connection to inflation valve
  • High-volume inflation and deflation modes
  • Heavy-duty rubber feet help reduce walking when in use

Warranty

3 Years

About this item
What is this?
DEWALT DCC020IB Air Inflator, 110 VAC, 3 to 160 psi Pressure, Black/Yellow. Listed under Misc Hand Power Tools & Acc.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 13.27 in long by 10.24 in wide by 5.59 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
3 Years
What's the model number?
Model number DCC020IB, UPC 885911532143, our SKU 7240799.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

Milwaukee 2557-22 Battery Kit, 12 V, 2 Ah
Milwaukee
Battery Kit, 12 V, 2 Ah
1587 First Ave1
Paint shop0
In stock todaySame-day Manhattan
Pickup or local delivery only
$296.99$304.23per each
Quantity
$164.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.