Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Danby

Danby DBMW0721BBB Countertop Microwave, 0.7 cu-ft, 700 W, 2 Cooking Stages, Metal, Black

$115.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
46 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
DBMW0721BBB
UPC
067638033251
Our SKU
7998669
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Exterior Width
17.32 in
Exterior Height
10.2 in
Exterior Depth
12.95 in
Turntable Diameter
10 in
Capacity
0.7 cu-ft
Voltage Rating
120 V
Wattage Rating
700 W
Material
Metal
Specifications (28)
Full product specifications
Capacity0.7 cu-ft
ColorBlack
Control TypeElectronic
Cooking Stages2
Current Rating9.5 A
Display TypeLED
Door SwingRight to Left Swing
Exterior Depth12.95 in
Exterior Height10.2 in
Exterior Width17.32 in
Interior Depth11.96 in
Interior Height8.11 in
Interior Light TypeIncandescent
Interior Width12.04 in
MaterialMetal
Maximum Cooking Time1 to 6 min
Number of Power Levels10
Turntable Diameter10 in
Voltage Rating120 V
Wattage Rating700 W
Weight22.44 lb
Length (shipping)15 in
Width (shipping)20 in
Height (shipping)12 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack1
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions15 in long by 20 in wide by 12 in high
Product description

The Danby DBMW0721BBB 0.7 cu-ft countertop microwave in black combines functionality and convenience in a sleek design. With 700 W of power and 10 power levels, it provides precise cooking control. It features six auto cook options, including popcorn, potato, pizza, frozen vegetables, beverage and dinner plate, for quick meal preparation. The express cook buttons allow for fast, timed cooking from 1 to 6 min, while the add 30 s feature lets you easily extend cooking time. Auto defrost options ensure ideal defrosting by time or weight. Safety features include a child/control lockout and a two-step door safety lock. This microwave is backed by a 12 months warranty on parts and labor with carry-in service, making it a reliable choice for any kitchen.

Made of metal with a black finish, with capacity 0.7 cu-ft, control type Electronic, current rating 9.5 A.

  • Add additional cooking time by 30 s
  • Cook by desired cook time
  • Lock the control panel by pressing STOP for 3 s
  • Activate two-step door safety lock by pressing 7, 9 and door open

Warranty

12 Months Parts and Labor

About this item
What is this?
Danby DBMW0721BBB Countertop Microwave, 0.7 cu-ft, 700 W, 2 Cooking Stages, Metal, Black. Listed under Microwaves / Microwave Ovens.
What is it made of?
Material: Metal.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 15 in long by 20 in wide by 12 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
12 Months Parts and Labor
What's the model number?
Model number DBMW0721BBB, UPC 067638033251, our SKU 7998669.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$115.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.