Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
DampRid

DampRid FG96FSSB Reusable Drop-In Tab Moisture Absorber Starter Kit, 15.8 oz Tablet, Solid, Fresh

$10.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Minimum order 4

$43.96 for 4 EA : $10.99 each

This item is ordered in 4s. 4 is the smallest quantity we can supply, and quantities go up in 4s.

Quantity
4 next truck
View cart
Availability
240 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
FG96FSSB
UPC
075919100967
Our SKU
7400260
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
4
Product highlights
Color
Blue
Boiling Point
350 to 3500 deg F
Compositions
Calcium Chloride Sodium Chloride Potassium Chloride
Container Type
Tablet
Density
15.4 lb/gal
Form
Solid
Includes
(1) Starter Drop-In Tab
Melting Point
369 to 1420 deg F
Specifications (20)
Full product specifications
Boiling Point350 to 3500 deg F
ColorBlue
CompositionsCalcium Chloride Sodium Chloride Potassium Chloride
Container TypeTablet
Density15.4 lb/gal
FormSolid
Includes(1) Starter Drop-In Tab
Melting Point369 to 1420 deg F
Net Content15.8 oz
Odor/ScentFresh
Specific Gravity2.15
Suitable forBathroom Basement Bedroom Boat Camper or RV Closet Garage or Storage Unit Kitchen Laundry Room and Office
Weight1.93 lb
Length (shipping)13.82 in
Width (shipping)9.56 in
Height (shipping)8.94 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack4
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions13.82 in long by 9.56 in wide by 8.94 in high
Product description

DampRid Reusable Drop-In Tab Moisture Absorber Starter Kit, 15.8 oz Net Content, Tablet Container, Solid Form, Fresh Odor/Scent, Blue, Compositions: Calcium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, 2.15 Specific Gravity, Melting Point: 369 to 1420 deg F, 350 to 3500 deg F Boiling Point, 15.4 lb/gal Density, Suitable for: Bathroom, Basement, Bedroom, Boat, Camper or RV, Closet, Garage or Storage Unit, Kitchen, Laundry Room and Office, Includes: (1) Starter Drop-In Tab

Made of calcium chloride sodium chloride potassium chloride with a blue finish, with boiling point 350 to 3500 deg F, container type Tablet, density 15.4 lb/gal.

Application

For residential and commercial use

  • Aerodynamic top attracts excess moisture
  • Moisture is trapped in spill-resistant bottom
  • Eliminates musty odors and leaves behind a fresh scent
  • Pre-measured drop-in tab is easy to load
  • Empty liquid by pouring out spout
  • Economical refills provide easy, long term solution to moisture problems
About this item
What is this?
DampRid FG96FSSB Reusable Drop-In Tab Moisture Absorber Starter Kit, 15.8 oz Tablet, Solid, Fresh. Listed under Moisture Control.
What is it made of?
Compositions: Calcium Chloride Sodium Chloride Potassium Chloride.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 13.82 in long by 9.56 in wide by 8.94 in high.
What is it used for?
For residential and commercial use
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number FG96FSSB, UPC 075919100967, our SKU 7400260.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$10.99per each
Quantity 4
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.