Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Cutler-Hammer

Cutler-Hammer AC ACD221RNMP Disconnect Switch, 30 A, 240 V

$38.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
23 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
AC221RNMP-A2
UPC
786676406208
Our SKU
6747281
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
10
Product highlights
Length
8.69 in
Width
5 in
Height
10.5 in
Voltage Rating
240 V
Enclosure Material
Polycarbonate
Current Rating
30 A
HP Rating
1.5 hp
Nema Rating
NEMA 3R
Specifications (20)
Full product specifications
Current Rating30 A
Enclosure MaterialPolycarbonate
Height10.5 in
HP Rating1.5 hp
Length8.69 in
Nema RatingNEMA 3R
Number of Phases1
Number of Poles2
Number Of Wires2
TypeFused
Voltage Rating240 V
Width5 in
Weight2 lb
Length (shipping)4.38 in
Width (shipping)5.63 in
Height (shipping)10.5 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack10
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions4.38 in long by 5.63 in wide by 10.5 in high
Product description

Single phase, 2 pole, 2 wire, 240 VAC, non-metallic enclosure. Rated 1-1/2 hp at 120 V, 3 hp at 240 V with time delay fuses (uses class H cartridge fuses, not included). For top and bottom entry and exit, with provision for type H conduit hub. Heavy-duty, high strength, rugged polymer enclosure with UV-resistant features. 10,000 A RMS symmetrical interrupting rating. Suitable for use as service entrance equipment with ground bar. No GB4 ground bar and No 360-011-24 pullout head replacement sold separately. #14-2 AWG wire range. 5 in x 8.63 in x 3-1/2 in. UL listed file No E5239.

Measures 8.69 in long by 5 in wide by 10.5 in high, with current rating 30 A, enclosure material Polycarbonate, hp rating 1.5 hp.

Application

For residential and light commercial air conditioning units, service entrance applications

About this item
What is this?
Cutler-Hammer AC ACD221RNMP Disconnect Switch, 30 A, 240 V. Listed under 30 Amp.
What size is it?
Length 8.69 in, Width 5 in, Height 10.5 in.
What is it used for?
For residential and light commercial air conditioning units, service entrance applications
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number AC221RNMP-A2, UPC 786676406208, our SKU 6747281.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$38.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.