Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Crawford

Crawford HGSH Storage Arm, 50 lb, Screw, Steel, White, Powder-Coated

$6.99per each

List $10.47

In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave0
at NY Paint & Hardware4
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
HGSH
UPC
079325010025
Our SKU
6427439
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
24
Product highlights
Length
21.1 in
Width
18.4 in
Height
8.4 in
Weight Capacity
50 lb
Material
Steel
Finish
Powder-Coated
Color
White
Includes
Mounting Hardware
Specifications (18)
Full product specifications
ColorWhite
FinishPowder-Coated
Height8.4 in
IncludesMounting Hardware
Length21.1 in
MaterialSteel
Mounting TypeScrew
Suitable for12 in Shelf Brackets
Weight Capacity50 lb
Width18.4 in
Weight1.38 lb
Length (shipping)21.1 in
Width (shipping)18.4 in
Height (shipping)8.4 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack24
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions21.1 in long by 18.4 in wide by 8.4 in high
Product description

Use for 12 in shelf brackets. Mounting hardware included. Comes with 1-3/16 in tube and has 50 lb weight capacity.

Made of steel with a powder-coated finish, measuring 21.1 in long by 18.4 in wide by 8.4 in high, with includes Mounting Hardware, mounting type Screw, suitable for 12 in Shelf Brackets.

Application

For garage and basement or shed

About this item
What is this?
Crawford HGSH Storage Arm, 50 lb, Screw, Steel, White, Powder-Coated. Listed under Storage Hooks.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Length 21.1 in, Width 18.4 in, Height 8.4 in.
What is it used for?
For garage and basement or shed
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
What's the model number?
Model number HGSH, UPC 079325010025, our SKU 6427439.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$6.99per each
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop4