Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Carlon

Carlon E980FFN-CTN Outlet Box with 1 in Hub, 4.54 in L, 2.8 in W, 1 -Gang, PVC, Gray

$11.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
44 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
E980FFN-CTN
UPC
034481048947
Our SKU
7058522
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
8
Product highlights
Length
4.54 in
Width
2.8 in
Height
6.0 in
Material
PVC
Color
Gray
Number Of Gangs
1
Specifications (14)
Full product specifications
ColorGray
Height6.0 in
Length4.54 in
MaterialPVC
Number Of Gangs1
Width2.8 in
Weight3.16 lb
Length (shipping)12 in
Width (shipping)6 in
Height (shipping)6 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack8
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions12 in long by 6 in wide by 6 in high
Product description

Safe, non-conductive. For dead-end terminations. With integral mounting feet. Will not rust or corrode. 18 cu-in capacity. UL listed.

Made of pvc with a gray finish, measuring 4.54 in long by 2.8 in wide by 6.0 in high.

Application

For dead-end terminations

  • Integral mounting feet provide easy mounting
About this item
What is this?
Carlon E980FFN-CTN Outlet Box with 1 in Hub, 4.54 in L, 2.8 in W, 1 -Gang, PVC, Gray. Listed under PVC Conduit Elec. Boxes.
What is it made of?
Material: PVC.
What size is it?
Length 4.54 in, Width 2.8 in, Height 6.0 in.
What is it used for?
For dead-end terminations
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number E980FFN-CTN, UPC 034481048947, our SKU 7058522.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$11.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.