Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Campbell

Campbell T7645046 Spring Snap Link, 1/2 in, 230 lb Working Load, Steel, Zinc

$4.49per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
207 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
T7645046
UPC
020418201622
Our SKU
8178212
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
100
Product highlights
Wire Diameter
0.35 in
Snap Opening Size
0.46 in
Material
Steel
Finish
Zinc
Dimensions
3.53 in L
Trade Size
1/2 in
Working Load Limit
230 lb
Specifications (15)
Full product specifications
Dimensions3.53 in L
FinishZinc
MaterialSteel
Snap Opening Size0.46 in
Trade Size1/2 in
Wire Diameter0.35 in
Working Load Limit230 lb
Weight0.2 lb
Length (shipping)3.5 in
Width (shipping)0.3 in
Height (shipping)1.75 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack100
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions3.5 in long by 0.3 in wide by 1.75 in high
Product description

Campbell Spring Snap Link, Working Load Limit: 230 lb, Trade Size: 1/2 in, Snap Opening Size: 0.46 in, Wire Diameter: 0.35 in, Steel, Zinc, Dimensions: 3.53 in L

Made of steel with a zinc finish, in 1/2 in, with dimensions 3.53 in L, snap opening size 0.46 in, wire diameter 0.35 in.

Application

For hanging keys and other utility items from belt

  • Fast and easy to connect and disconnect
About this item
What is this?
Campbell T7645046 Spring Snap Link, 1/2 in, 230 lb Working Load, Steel, Zinc. Listed under Chain - Snap Links.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Trade Size 1/2 in.
What is it used for?
For hanging keys and other utility items from belt
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number T7645046, UPC 020418201622, our SKU 8178212.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$4.49per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.