Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Campbell

Campbell 0723169 Handy Link Chain, #120, 175 ft L, 255 lb Working Load, Low Carbon Steel, Zinc

$99.99per reel

List $283.47

Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
4 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
072-3169
UPC
020418064784
Our SKU
6260079
Sold by
REEL
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Inside Link Length
1-7/20 in
Inside Link Width
0.34 in
Material Diameter
0.12 in
Trade Size
120
Material
Low Carbon Steel
Finish
Zinc
Length
175
Links per Foot
8.9
Specifications (17)
Full product specifications
FinishZinc
Inside Link Length1-7/20 in
Inside Link Width0.34 in
Length175
Links per Foot8.9
MaterialLow Carbon Steel
Material Diameter0.12 in
Trade Size120
Working Load Limit255 lb
Weight22.75 lb
Length (shipping)9 in
Width (shipping)9 in
Height (shipping)12 in
Sold asSold by the reel
Factory pack1
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions9 in long by 9 in wide by 12 in high
Product description

Campbell Handy Link Chain, Working Load Limit: 255 lb, Trade Size: #120, Inside Link Width: 0.34 in, Inside Link Length: 1-7/20 in, Low Carbon Steel, Zinc, Material Diameter: 0.12 in, 175 ft L, Links per Foot: 8.9

Made of low carbon steel with a zinc finish, with inside link length 1-7/20 in, inside link width 0.34 in, material diameter 0.12 in.

Application

For hanging fixtures and plants

  • Proof tested
  • Design factor of 4 to 1
  • Made in the USA
About this item
What is this?
Campbell 0723169 Handy Link Chain, #120, 175 ft L, 255 lb Working Load, Low Carbon Steel, Zinc. Listed under Chain - Specialty.
What is it made of?
Material: Low Carbon Steel.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 9 in long by 9 in wide by 12 in high.
What is it used for?
For hanging fixtures and plants
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number 072-3169, UPC 020418064784, our SKU 6260079.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

0712017 BRS Twist CHN#200 49FT
BRS Twist CHN#200 49FT
1587 First Ave2
Paint shop0
In stock todaySame-day Manhattan
$70.99per l ft
Quantity
Baron 4202 Porch Swing Kit
Baron
Porch Swing Kit
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.
Next truck2 business days
$27.99$29.16per set
Quantity
1 next truck
$99.99per reel
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.