Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Campbell

Campbell 072-2003N Decorator Chain, #10, 40 ft L, 35 lb Working Load, Metal, Antique Brass

$43.99per reelLaunch price

List $84.00

In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave0
at NY Paint & Hardware1
16 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
072-2003N
UPC
020418330827
Our SKU
6420731
Sold by
REEL
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Inside Link Length
1.21 in
Inside Link Width
0.52 in
Material Diameter
0.135
Trade Size
10
Material
Metal
Finish
Antique Brass
Length
40 in
Working Load Limit
35 lb
Specifications (16)
Full product specifications
FinishAntique Brass
Inside Link Length1.21 in
Inside Link Width0.52 in
Length40 in
MaterialMetal
Material Diameter0.135
Trade Size10
Working Load Limit35 lb
Weight4.55 lb
Length (shipping)9.64 in
Width (shipping)9.8 in
Height (shipping)4.78 in
Sold asSold by the reel
Factory pack1
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions9.64 in long by 9.8 in wide by 4.78 in high
Product description

Use for hanging plants and lamps, drapery tie-backs. Do not use for overhead lifting.

Made of metal with a antique brass finish, measuring 40 in long, with inside link length 1.21 in, inside link width 0.52 in, working load limit 35 lb.

Application

For hanging plants and lamps, drapery tie-backs

About this item
What is this?
Campbell 072-2003N Decorator Chain, #10, 40 ft L, 35 lb Working Load, Metal, Antique Brass. Listed under Chain - Decorative.
What is it made of?
Material: Metal.
What size is it?
Length 40 in.
What is it used for?
For hanging plants and lamps, drapery tie-backs
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
What's the model number?
Model number 072-2003N, UPC 020418330827, our SKU 6420731.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$43.99per reel
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop1