Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Campbell

Campbell 014-3326 Proof Coil Chain, 3/16 in, 150 ft L, 30 Grade, Steel, Zinc

$128.99per pailLaunch price

List $397.09

In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave3
at NY Paint & Hardware0
21 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
014-3326
UPC
020418183058
Our SKU
6418446
Sold by
PAIL
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Inside Link Length
0.95 in
Inside Link Width
0.34 in
Trade Size
3/16 in
Material
Steel
Finish
Zinc
Grade
30
Length
150 in
Links per Foot
12.6
Specifications (17)
Full product specifications
FinishZinc
Grade30
Inside Link Length0.95 in
Inside Link Width0.34 in
Length150 in
Links per Foot12.6
MaterialSteel
Trade Size3/16 in
Working Load Limit800 lb
Weight49.55 lb
Length (shipping)10 in
Width (shipping)10 in
Height (shipping)13.25 in
Sold asSold by the pail
Factory pack1
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions10 in long by 10 in wide by 13.25 in high
Product description

Excellent general-purpose chain of standard commercial quality. Frequently used for fabricating tow chains, binding or Tie Down chains and logging chains. Low carbon steel standard material. Do not exceed the working load limits for chain or components. Do not use for overhead lifting or hoisting. Do not use if the chain or components are visibly distorted or worn.

Made of steel with a zinc finish, measuring 150 in long, with inside link length 0.95 in, inside link width 0.34 in, working load limit 800 lb.

Application

For fabricating tow chains, binding and logging chains, marine and other general applications

About this item
What is this?
Campbell 014-3326 Proof Coil Chain, 3/16 in, 150 ft L, 30 Grade, Steel, Zinc. Listed under Chain - Proof Coil.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Length 150 in, Trade Size 3/16 in.
What is it used for?
For fabricating tow chains, binding and logging chains, marine and other general applications
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
What's the model number?
Model number 014-3326, UPC 020418183058, our SKU 6418446.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$128.99per pail
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave3
Paint shop0