Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Boston Harbor

Boston Harbor PF8111A Kitchen Faucet, 1.8 gpm, 1-Handle, ABS, Chrome Plated, Lever Handle

$40.99per eachLaunch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave5
at NY Paint & Hardware0
51 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Pickup or local only
Cannot ship out of area
Model
PF8111A
UPC
045734634985
Our SKU
9419748
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
12
Product highlights
Connection Size
1/2-14
Pressure Rating
60 psi
Material
ABS
Finish
Chrome Plated
Connection Type
NPSM
Dimensions
17.126 in L x 18.504 in W x 25.984 in H
Flow Rate
1.8 gpm
Handle Type
Lever
Specifications (18)
Full product specifications
Connection Size1/2-14
Connection TypeNPSM
Dimensions17.126 in L x 18.504 in W x 25.984 in H
FinishChrome Plated
Flow Rate1.8 gpm
Handle TypeLever
IncludesSidespray Hose
MaterialABS
Number of Faucet Handles1
Pressure Rating60 psi
Weight1.905 lb
Length (shipping)25.79 in
Width (shipping)17.32 in
Height (shipping)18.7 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack12
Country of originTW
Shipping dimensions25.79 in long by 17.32 in wide by 18.7 in high
Product description

8 in centers. Single ABS lever handle, ABS construction, plastic waterways, washerless cartridge, 1/2-14 NPSM inlet, IAMPO & NSF certified. Carded.

Made of abs with a chrome plated finish, with connection type NPSM, dimensions 17.126 in L x 18.504 in W x 25.984 in H, flow rate 1.8 gpm.

  • The kitchen faucet comes with a side sprayer
  • The kitchen faucet has a water saving aerator
  • The cartridge and waterways feature durable plastic construction for low lead compliance
  • The kitchen faucet has a single-handle for convenient switching from hot to cold water
About this item
What is this?
Boston Harbor PF8111A Kitchen Faucet, 1.8 gpm, 1-Handle, ABS, Chrome Plated, Lever Handle. Listed under Kitchen Faucets - Single Handl.
What is it made of?
Material: ABS.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 25.79 in long by 17.32 in wide by 18.7 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
Can it be shipped?
This item is pickup or local Manhattan delivery only.
What's the model number?
Model number PF8111A, UPC 045734634985, our SKU 9419748.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Pickup or local delivery only : this item cannot ship out of area.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$40.99per each
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave5
Paint shop0