Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Boston Harbor

Boston Harbor PF4232 Lavatory Faucet, 1.5 gpm, 2-Handle, ABS, Chrome Plated, Lever Handle

$34.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
13 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
PF4232
UPC
045734635067
Our SKU
9475922
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
12
Product highlights
Connection Size
1/2-14
Pressure Rating
60 psi
Material
ABS
Finish
Chrome Plated
Connection Type
NPSM
Dimensions
5.91 in L
Flow Rate
1.5 gpm
Handle Type
Lever
Specifications (18)
Full product specifications
Connection Size1/2-14
Connection TypeNPSM
Dimensions5.91 in L
FinishChrome Plated
Flow Rate1.5 gpm
Handle TypeLever
IncludesPop-Up Drain Assembly
MaterialABS
Number of Faucet Handles2
Pressure Rating60 psi
Weight1.66 lb
Length (shipping)17.717 in
Width (shipping)18.898 in
Height (shipping)21.26 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack12
Country of originTW
Shipping dimensions17.717 in long by 18.898 in wide by 21.26 in high
Product description

4 in centers. Dual acrylic lever handles and interchangeable chrome-plated ABS handles included, ABS construction, matching ABS pop-up, plastic waterways, washerless cartridge, 1/2-14 NPSM inlet. IAMPO & NSF certified. Carded.

Made of abs with a chrome plated finish, with connection type NPSM, dimensions 5.91 in L, flow rate 1.5 gpm.

  • Has a porcelain-like lever handles
  • The cartridge and waterways feature has a durable plastic construction for low lead compliance
  • Has a washerless design
About this item
What is this?
Boston Harbor PF4232 Lavatory Faucet, 1.5 gpm, 2-Handle, ABS, Chrome Plated, Lever Handle. Listed under Lavatory Faucets - Dual Handle.
What is it made of?
Material: ABS.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 17.717 in long by 18.898 in wide by 21.26 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number PF4232, UPC 045734635067, our SKU 9475922.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$34.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.