Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Black+Decker

Black+Decker F67E-2 Steam Iron, 1100 W, Aluminum, Black

$39.99per eachLaunch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave0
at NY Paint & Hardware1
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
F67E-T
UPC
050875531734
Our SKU
6934319
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
2
Product highlights
Cord Length
8 ft
Width
5.8 in
Height
16.38 in
Depth
9.3 in
Water Tank Capacity
4.9 oz
Voltage Rating
120 V
Wattage Rating
1100 W
Material
Aluminum
Specifications (19)
Full product specifications
ColorBlack
Cord Length8 ft
Cord TypeSwivel
Depth9.3 in
Height16.38 in
MaterialAluminum
Voltage Rating120 V
Water Tank Capacity4.9 oz
Wattage Rating1100 W
Weight3.22 lb
Width5.8 in
Weight6 lb
Length (shipping)7.01 in
Width (shipping)10.63 in
Height (shipping)16.38 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack2
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions7.01 in long by 10.63 in wide by 16.38 in high
Product description

The Classic™ iron with a classic design and a wide range of convenient features, brings simplicity and style back to ironing. A SmarTemp™ indicator light ensures you're ironing at the right temperature, while the three-way auto shut-off provides added security and peace of mind.

Made of aluminum with a black finish, measuring 5.8 in wide by 16.38 in high by 9.3 in deep, with cord length 8 ft, cord type Swivel, voltage rating 120 V.

  • Aluminum soleplate
  • Steam On/Off button
  • Three-way auto shut-off
  • Fabric guide
  • Button groove
  • 360 deg pivot cord lets you iron comfortably at any angle
  • Auto shut-off feature shuts off automatically on its soleplate, side or heel for added peace of mind
  • Get the ideal setting every time, select how much steam you will need for individual steaming jobs so the right amount is used on each piece
About this item
What is this?
Black+Decker F67E-2 Steam Iron, 1100 W, Aluminum, Black. Listed under Steam Irons.
What is it made of?
Material: Aluminum.
What size is it?
Width 5.8 in, Height 16.38 in, Depth 9.3 in.
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
What's the model number?
Model number F67E-T, UPC 050875531734, our SKU 6934319.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

Proctor Silex 14210R Steam Iron, 1200 W
Steam Iron, 1200 W
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.
Next truck2 business days
$44.99$50.03per each
Quantity
1 next truck
$39.99per each
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop1