Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
BestAir

BestAir H64-PDQ-4 Humidifier Filter, 9.6 in L, 7.2 in W, Aluminum Filter Media

$10.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
105 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
H64-PDQ-4/H64-C
UPC
078757007591
Our SKU
5355482
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
4
Product highlights
Length
9.6
Width
7.2
Thickness
2.4 in
Filter Media
Aluminum
Suitable for
Holmes HM1645 1730 1745 1750 2200 2220 (HWF-64) (B) Sunbeam SCM1746 1747 (SF213) Touch Point S30E S30E-A White-Westinghouse WWHM1645 1750ZE (WWH640) Hamilton Beach 05520 05521 (05920) and Bionaire BCM1745 (BWF-64) Humidifiers
Specifications (13)
Full product specifications
Filter MediaAluminum
Length9.6
Suitable forHolmes HM1645 1730 1745 1750 2200 2220 (HWF-64) (B) Sunbeam SCM1746 1747 (SF213) Touch Point S30E S30E-A White-Westinghouse WWHM1645 1750ZE (WWH640) Hamilton Beach 05520 05521 (05920) and Bionaire BCM1745 (BWF-64) Humidifiers
Thickness2.4 in
Width7.2
Weight0.35 lb
Length (shipping)10.25 in
Width (shipping)14.5 in
Height (shipping)7.625 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack4
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions10.25 in long by 14.5 in wide by 7.625 in high
Product description

Indoor air quality is commonly affected by particles such as dust, pet dander and viruses. Overly dry air can exacerbate lung conditions and irritated sinuses, especially during winter and dry climates. BestAir® is dedicated to protecting and providing a clean and safe indoor environment for everyone. We have a complete array of high-quality humidification wicks, air cleaning filters and many other accessories, which will ensure that your indoor air quality will be the BestAir® that you and your family can breathe. We are the largest manufacturer of replacement filters made in North America and are also leading the way for industry standards. Our markets first innovations, such as the expanded paper wick and original bacteriostatic treatment (EPA registered), are some technologies we invented that sets us apart from our competition. Protect your home and work environments now with BestAir®.

Measures 2.4 in thick, with filter media Aluminum, suitable for Holmes HM1645 1730 1745 1750 2200 2220 (HWF-64) (B) Sunbeam SCM1746 1747 (SF213) Touch Point S30E S30E-A White-Westinghouse WWHM1645 1750ZE (WWH640) Hamilton Beach 05520 05521 (05920) and Bionaire BCM1745 (BWF-64) Humidifiers.

  • Aluminum reinforcement design ensures extended life, up to 150% more strength
  • Micro-Free® feature and BestAir® technology traps impurities and protects against bacteria, microbes and other contaminants
  • Chlora-Clear® plus C technology allows the filter to neutralize chlorine in the water
  • Specially manufactured woven honeycomb pads allow for the maximum absorption of water, ensuring the best possible humidity output
  • Compatible with Holmes®, Sunbeam, Touch Point, White-Westinghouse®, Hamilton-Beach and Bionaire® Humidifiers
About this item
What is this?
BestAir H64-PDQ-4 Humidifier Filter, 9.6 in L, 7.2 in W, Aluminum Filter Media. Listed under Humidifiers & Accessories.
What size is it?
Thickness 2.4 in.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number H64-PDQ-4/H64-C, UPC 078757007591, our SKU 5355482.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$10.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.