Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Bell Outdoor

Bell Outdoor 5320-0 Weatherproof Box, 3-Outlet, 1-Gang, Aluminum, Gray, Powder-Coated

$5.49per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
379 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
5320-0
UPC
050169532003
Our SKU
6927453
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
20
Product highlights
Length
16.0 in
Width
6.9 in
Hub Size
1/2 in
Cubic Capacity
18.3 cu-in
Material
Aluminum
Finish
Powder-Coated
Color
Gray
Dimensions
4-1/2 in L x 2-13/16 in W
Specifications (20)
Full product specifications
ColorGray
Cubic Capacity18.3 cu-in
Dimensions4-1/2 in L x 2-13/16 in W
FinishPowder-Coated
Hub Size1/2 in
Hub TypeThreaded
Includes(2) 1/2 in Closure Plugs Ground Screw Gasket and Mounting Hardware
Length16.0 in
MaterialAluminum
Number Of Gangs1
Number of Outlets3
Width6.9 in
Weight0.5 lb
Length (shipping)15.875 in
Width (shipping)6.625 in
Height (shipping)7.375 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack20
Country of originIN
Shipping dimensions15.875 in long by 6.625 in wide by 7.375 in high
Product description

For use in wet, damp or dry locations. Three 1/2 in threaded outlets. 2 in deep with lugs. May be used as a weatherproof junction box or as a housing for receptacles, switches and GFCIs. Powder-coated finish. Eight box mounting options with detachable lugs provided. Includes two closure plugs. Ground screw installed. Multi-lingual instructions. Internal threads and hubs comply with NEMA requirements. Hubs accept all threaded fittings and threaded conduit. Die-cast aluminum construction. 18.3 cu-in capacity. 2 in D x 4-1/2 in L x 2-3/4 in W. UL listed. NEMA 3R rated.

Made of aluminum with a powder-coated finish, measuring 16.0 in long by 6.9 in wide, with cubic capacity 18.3 cu-in, dimensions 4-1/2 in L x 2-13/16 in W, hub size 1/2 in.

Application

For use in branch circuit wiring in wet, damp or dry locations and it is used as a weatherproof junction box or as a housing for receptacles, switches and GFCI's

  • Reinforced connector outlets
  • State of-the-art powder-coated finish provides maximum weatherability and scratch resistance
  • Eight box mounting options with detachable lugs
  • Internal hub threads comply with NEMA requirements and will accept all threaded fittings and threaded conduit
About this item
What is this?
Bell Outdoor 5320-0 Weatherproof Box, 3-Outlet, 1-Gang, Aluminum, Gray, Powder-Coated. Listed under Weatherproof Boxes.
What is it made of?
Material: Aluminum.
What size is it?
Length 16.0 in, Width 6.9 in.
What is it used for?
For use in branch circuit wiring in wet, damp or dry locations and it is used as a weatherproof junction box or as a housing for receptacles, switches and GFCI's
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number 5320-0, UPC 050169532003, our SKU 6927453.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$5.49per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.