Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Ball

Ball Quilted Crystal Series 1440081200 Regular Mouth Mason Jar, 8 oz, Glass

$13.99per csLaunch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave1
at NY Paint & Hardware2
381 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Pickup or local only
Cannot ship out of area
Model
1440081200
UPC
014400812002
Our SKU
9324104
Sold by
CS
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Length
12.42 in
Width
9.14 in
Height
5.17 in
Capacity
8 oz
Material
Glass
Includes
(12) Jars and (12) Lid with Bands
Specifications (14)
Full product specifications
Capacity8 oz
Height5.17 in
Includes(12) Jars and (12) Lid with Bands
Length12.42 in
MaterialGlass
Width9.14 in
Weight5.64 lb
Length (shipping)12.42 in
Width (shipping)9.14 in
Height (shipping)5.17 in
Sold asSold by the cs
Factory pack1
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions12.42 in long by 9.14 in wide by 5.17 in high
Product description

For fresh preserving recipes such as jams, jellies, sauces, mustards and flavored vinegars. Also use them for serving, creative decor and gift giving fun, case of 12 includes lids, bands and bonus labels.

Made of glass, measuring 12.42 in long by 9.14 in wide by 5.17 in high, with capacity 8 oz, includes (12) Jars and (12) Lid with Bands.

Application

For fresh preserving recipes such as jams, jellies, sauces, mustards and flavored vinegars

  • The Quilted Crystal® design adds a decorative touch to these multi-purpose jars
  • BPA-free
About this item
What is this?
Ball Quilted Crystal Series 1440081200 Regular Mouth Mason Jar, 8 oz, Glass. Listed under Canning Jars/Lids.
What is it made of?
Material: Glass.
What size is it?
Length 12.42 in, Width 9.14 in, Height 5.17 in.
What is it used for?
For fresh preserving recipes such as jams, jellies, sauces, mustards and flavored vinegars
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
Can it be shipped?
This item is pickup or local Manhattan delivery only.
What's the model number?
Model number 1440081200, UPC 014400812002, our SKU 9324104.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Pickup or local delivery only : this item cannot ship out of area.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

Ball 1440010813 Storage Lid, Glass
Ball
Storage Lid, Glass
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.
Next truck2 business days
$8.49$8.63per pk
Quantity
1 next truck
$13.99per cs
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave1
Paint shop2