Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
AmerTac

AmerTac Orbis Series NL-ORBS-2 Night Light, 120 V, 0.3 W, Neon Lamp, Warm White, 1 Lumens, 3000 K Color Temp, White

$5.492-packLaunch price

$2.75 each

Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity

1 = one 2-pack

1 next truck
View cart
Availability
29 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
NL-ORBS-2
UPC
070686771563
Our SKU
7231582
Pack of 2
Factory pack
60
Product highlights
Voltage Rating
120 V
Wattage Rating
0.3 W
Fixture Finish
White
Color
White
Additional Information
Always-on Operation
Color Temperature
3000 K
Dimensions
1.2 in H x 1.2 in W x 0.75 in D
Frequency Rating
60 Hz
Specifications (22)
Full product specifications
Additional InformationAlways-on Operation
ColorWhite
Color Temperature3000 K
Dimensions1.2 in H x 1.2 in W x 0.75 in D
Fixture FinishWhite
Frequency Rating60 Hz
Lamp TypeNeon
Lens TypeFrosted
Light ColorWarm White
Lumens1 Lumens
Mounting TypePlug-In
Sensor TypeAutomatic
Voltage Rating120 V
Wattage Rating0.3 W
Weight0.104 lb
Length (shipping)6.39 in
Width (shipping)7.45 in
Height (shipping)21.43 in
Sold asSold by the cd 2
Factory pack60
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions6.39 in long by 7.45 in wide by 21.43 in high
Product description

The Orbis night light has a front-facing frosted lens to diffuse the light evenly into the room. It's energy-efficient neon bulb casts a relaxing, warm and soft glow. The light is always on to create ambient light you can enjoy all day.

Finished in white, with additional information Always-on Operation, color temperature 3000 K, dimensions 1.2 in H x 1.2 in W x 0.75 in D.

Application

For basements, bathrooms, entryways, hallways

  • Neon path light
  • Frosted lens casts beautiful glow
  • Always on to guide your path
About this item
What is this?
AmerTac Orbis Series NL-ORBS-2 Night Light, 120 V, 0.3 W, Neon Lamp, Warm White, 1 Lumens, 3000 K Color Temp, White. Listed under Night Lights.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 6.39 in long by 7.45 in wide by 21.43 in high.
What is it used for?
For basements, bathrooms, entryways, hallways
How is it sold?
Sold as a card of 2.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number NL-ORBS-2, UPC 070686771563, our SKU 7231582.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$5.49per cd 2
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.