Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags

Adams Big Easy 8390-96-3700 Adirondack Chair, 31.301 in W, 29.468 in D, 45.695 in H, Polypropylene Frame

$56.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
133 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
258416
UPC
037063116812
Our SKU
7582737
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
18
Product highlights
Seat Width
19 in
Height
96.98 in
Depth
29.468 in
Weight Capacity
350 lb
Frame Material
Polypropylene
Frame Color
Portobello
Seat Depth
17-1/2 in
Width
31.301 in
Specifications (16)
Full product specifications
Depth29.468 in
Frame ColorPortobello
Frame MaterialPolypropylene
Height96.98 in
Seat Depth17-1/2 in
Seat Width19 in
Weight Capacity350 lb
Width31.301 in
Weight0.851 lb
Length (shipping)33 in
Width (shipping)31 in
Height (shipping)45.5 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack18
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions33 in long by 31 in wide by 45.5 in high
Product description

We've supersized the world's top selling resin Adirondack. ASTM-tested up to 350 lb, the big Easy® Adirondack® delivers the ultimate in oversized comfort and utility. Incorporates larger overall proportions, a retractable cup holder and a more vertically upright ergonomic back design that makes getting in and out completely effortless.

Measures 31.301 in wide by 96.98 in high by 29.468 in deep, with frame color Portobello, frame material Polypropylene, seat depth 17-1/2 in.

Application

For backyards, decks, patios, porches and sunrooms

  • Upright seat design with retractable cup holder
  • Heavy-duty molded cup holder keeps your beverages secure, your surfaces clean and your hands-free retracting under the arm for easy storage when not in use
About this item
What is this?
Adams Big Easy 8390-96-3700 Adirondack Chair, 31.301 in W, 29.468 in D, 45.695 in H, Polypropylene Frame. Listed under Poly / Resin Chairs.
What size is it?
Width 31.301 in, Height 96.98 in, Depth 29.468 in.
What is it used for?
For backyards, decks, patios, porches and sunrooms
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number 258416, UPC 037063116812, our SKU 7582737.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$56.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.