Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Bissell

4214 Bissell CleanView Pet Slim Corded Stick Vacuum, 0.5 L Vacuum, Black/Mambo Red

$141.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
14 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
4214
UPC
011120282009
Our SKU
2047439
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Cord Length
30 ft
Vacuum Capacity
0.5 L
Housing Color
Black/Mambo Red
Current Rating
4.2 A
Dimensions
47 in H x 10-1/2 in W x 9-1/2 in D
Filter Type
Multi-Level Standard
Includes
Extension Wand Foot Pet TurboEraserreg Tool Crevice Tool Dusting Brush Wall Mount and Tool Storage Station and Optional Febreze Filter
Power Source
Electric
Specifications (16)
Full product specifications
Cord Length30 ft
Current Rating4.2 A
Dimensions47 in H x 10-1/2 in W x 9-1/2 in D
Filter TypeMulti-Level Standard
Housing ColorBlack/Mambo Red
IncludesExtension Wand Foot Pet TurboEraserreg Tool Crevice Tool Dusting Brush Wall Mount and Tool Storage Station and Optional Febreze Filter
Power SourceElectric
Vacuum Capacity0.5 L
Weight13.05 lb
Length (shipping)11.5 in
Width (shipping)8.312 in
Height (shipping)30 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack1
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions11.5 in long by 8.312 in wide by 30 in high
Product description

Pick up pet hair nearly everywhere in your home with our CleanView® pet slim corded vacuum. We engineered it with our patented tangle-free brush roll, so you don't have to worry about hair wrapping around the brush while you clean. It also has 30 ft power cord, so you can clean farther without having to find a new outlet. CleanView® pet slim stick vac also works as a handheld vacuum for upholstery, stairs and other soft surfaces. It also has an extension wand feature, so you can clean high, low and hard-to-reach places, plus it works on hard floors!.

Has cord length 30 ft, current rating 4.2 A, dimensions 47 in H x 10-1/2 in W x 9-1/2 in D.

Application

For carpet and rugs, low pile carpet, stairs, carpet, area rugs, bare floors, sealed hard floors, pet beds and large area

  • Tangle-free brush roll actively prevent hair wrap while cleaning
  • Mess-free empty, ditch the dust cloud with every empty! The Easy Empty™ dirt tank and CleanSlide Technology™ make for a clean release of all the debris picked up
  • Pet TurboEraser® tool, remove embedded pet hair from upholstery, dog beds and other above floor surfaces
  • Wall mount and tool storage station, vacuum and tools store conveniently together on one wall mount, so it's ready for quick cleans whenever messes happen
  • Versatile pet cleaning on multiple surfaces, stick vacuum easily converts to a hand vac and high-reach vacuum with the extension wand
  • Every purchase saves pets™, BISSELL proudly supports BISSELL pet foundation® and its mission to help save homeless pets, when you buy a BISSELL product, you help save pets, too

Warranty

2 Year Limited

About this item
What is this?
4214 Bissell CleanView Pet Slim Corded Stick Vacuum, 0.5 L Vacuum, Black/Mambo Red. Listed under Vacuum Cleaners.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 11.5 in long by 8.312 in wide by 30 in high.
What is it used for?
For carpet and rugs, low pile carpet, stairs, carpet, area rugs, bare floors, sealed hard floors, pet beds and large area
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
2 Year Limited
What's the model number?
Model number 4214, UPC 011120282009, our SKU 2047439.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$141.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.