Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Feit Electric

Feit Electric PAR38ADJGRW/LED/HDRP Spectrum Grow Light 0.28 A, 120 VAC, 30 W, LED Lamp, 2300 Lumens

$53.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
45 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
PAR38ADJGRW/LED/H
UPC
017801543612
Our SKU
0388728
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
12
Product highlights
Voltage Rating
120 VAC
Wattage Rating
30 W
Color Rendering Index (CRI)
80
Average Life
15000 hr
Current Rating
0.28 A
Dimensions
4.78 in Dia x 5.3 in H
Lamp Base
E26 Medium
Lamp Type
LED
Specifications (18)
Full product specifications
Average Life15000 hr
Color Rendering Index (CRI)80
Current Rating0.28 A
Dimensions4.78 in Dia x 5.3 in H
Lamp BaseE26 Medium
Lamp TypeLED
Lumens2300 Lumens
TypeSpectrum
Voltage Rating120 VAC
Wattage Rating30 W
Weight1.2 lb
Length (shipping)21.4 in
Width (shipping)17.3 in
Height (shipping)6.9 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack12
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions21.4 in long by 17.3 in wide by 6.9 in high
Product description

Feit Electric LED grow lights provide the lighting essential for healthy plant growth while producing considerably less heat and using less energy than standard incandescent grow lights. With our selectable color switch, you can preset your preferred light spectrum, seeding, vegetative or flowering or set it to switch for an easy toggle between light spectrums with a simple flip of a standard light switch. Feit Electric LED grow lights have a long life span of 15,000 hr. These LEDs are ideal for all phases of plant growth including budding and flowering and are rated for high humidity use making it compatible with most hydroponic systems.

Has average life 15000 hr, current rating 0.28 A, dimensions 4.78 in Dia x 5.3 in H.

Application

For damp locations, plant grow light

  • PAR38 reflector-shape light bulb with medium (E26) base
  • Non-dimmable
  • Emits spectrum wavelengths and color for photosynthetic response
  • Low heat emission and low energy consumption
  • Adjustable spectrum for seeding, vegetative growth and flowering
  • Change grow light spectrum with the flip of a wall switch
  • Cooler lamp operation retains moisture in plants while preventing lamp burn
About this item
What is this?
Feit Electric PAR38ADJGRW/LED/HDRP Spectrum Grow Light 0.28 A, 120 VAC, 30 W, LED Lamp, 2300 Lumens. Listed under Plant Grow Light Bulbs.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 21.4 in long by 17.3 in wide by 6.9 in high.
What is it used for?
For damp locations, plant grow light
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number PAR38ADJGRW/LED/H, UPC 017801543612, our SKU 0388728.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$53.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.