Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Feit Electric

Feit Electric GY6.35/LED/CAN LED Lamp, Specialty, 20 W Equivalent, GY6.35 Lamp Base, Warm White Light, 3000 K Color Temp

$7.49per cd 1Launch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave6
at NY Paint & Hardware5
107 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
BP35JCD/830/LED
UPC
017801784169
Our SKU
3405115
Sold by
CD 1
Factory pack
6
Product highlights
Voltage Rating
120 V
Wattage Rating
2.5 W
Color Rendering Index (CRI)
80
Average Life
15000 hr
Color Temperature
3000 K
Dimensions
0.68 in Dia x 1.95 in L
Efficiency
64 Lumens/W
Incandescent Equivalent
20 W
Specifications (22)
Full product specifications
Average Life15000 hr
Color Rendering Index (CRI)80
Color Temperature3000 K
Dimensions0.68 in Dia x 1.95 in L
Efficiency64 Lumens/W
Incandescent Equivalent20 W
Lamp BaseGY6.35
Light ColorWarm White
Lumens160 Lumens
Operating Temperature-13 deg F
Suitable forDesk Lamps
TypeSpecialty
Voltage Rating120 V
Wattage Rating2.5 W
Weight0.08 lb
Length (shipping)11.625 in
Width (shipping)3.875 in
Height (shipping)5 in
Sold asSold by the cd 1
Factory pack6
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions11.625 in long by 3.875 in wide by 5 in high
Product description

This LED is ideal for desk lamp applications. This LED replaces a 20 W equivalent while only using 2.5 W, has an average life of 15,000 hrs and is mercury-free. Save both time and money with this energy saving and long life LED.

Has average life 15000 hr, color temperature 3000 K, dimensions 0.68 in Dia x 1.95 in L.

Application

For indoor and outdoor applications

  • Low-heat emission
  • Low energy consumption and longer lasting LED
  • Uses up to 88% less energy than your standard incandescent replacement
  • Damp locations rated
  • 100% mercury-free, Color-consistent, Low-heat, Warm white color, Durable and has long life

Warranty

2 Years

About this item
What is this?
Feit Electric GY6.35/LED/CAN LED Lamp, Specialty, 20 W Equivalent, GY6.35 Lamp Base, Warm White Light, 3000 K Color Temp. Listed under Two Pin & Wedge Bulbs.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 11.625 in long by 3.875 in wide by 5 in high.
What is it used for?
For indoor and outdoor applications
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
Is it covered by a warranty?
2 Years
What's the model number?
Model number BP35JCD/830/LED, UPC 017801784169, our SKU 3405115.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$7.49per cd 1
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave6
Paint shop5