Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Duracell

Duracell MN2400B4Z AAA Battery, 1.5 V Battery, 1.15 Ah, AAA Battery, Alkaline, Manganese Dioxide, Flat Contact

$5.994-packLaunch price

$1.50 each

In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity

1 = one 4-pack

View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave4
at NY Paint & Hardware9
2,283 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Pickup or local only
Cannot ship out of area
Model
MN2400B4Z AAA
UPC
041333424019
Our SKU
1966019
Pack of 4
Factory pack
54
Product highlights
Battery Size
AAA
Battery Capacity
1.15 Ah
Battery Voltage
1.5 V
Battery Chemistry
Alkaline Manganese Dioxide
Dimensions
10.5 mm Dia x 44.5 mm L
Internal Impedance
250 mOhm
Operating Temperature
-20 to 54 deg C
Suitable for
Motorized Toys Flashlights Portable Games Consoles Remote Controls CD Players
Specifications (17)
Full product specifications
Battery Capacity1.15 Ah
Battery ChemistryAlkaline Manganese Dioxide
Battery SizeAAA
Battery Voltage1.5 V
Dimensions10.5 mm Dia x 44.5 mm L
Internal Impedance250 mOhm
Operating Temperature-20 to 54 deg C
Suitable forMotorized Toys Flashlights Portable Games Consoles Remote Controls CD Players
Terminal TypeFlat Contact
Weight0.11 lb
Length (shipping)13.05 in
Width (shipping)7.5 in
Height (shipping)4.99 in
Sold asSold by the pk 4
Factory pack54
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions13.05 in long by 7.5 in wide by 4.99 in high
Product description

Duracell® Basic AAA batteries are Multi-purpose alkaline batteries ideal for reliably powering everyday devices that require a kick of additional power, Duracell® batteries fresh and powered up to 10 years in ambient storage.

Has battery capacity 1.15 Ah, battery chemistry Alkaline Manganese Dioxide, battery size AAA.

  • Leakage prevention
  • Duralock technology
About this item
What is this?
Duracell MN2400B4Z AAA Battery, 1.5 V Battery, 1.15 Ah, AAA Battery, Alkaline, Manganese Dioxide, Flat Contact. Listed under Aaa Battery/Batteries.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 13.05 in long by 7.5 in wide by 4.99 in high.
How is it sold?
Sold as a pack of 4.
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
Can it be shipped?
This item is pickup or local Manhattan delivery only.
What's the model number?
Model number MN2400B4Z AAA, UPC 041333424019, our SKU 1966019.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Pickup or local delivery only : this item cannot ship out of area.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$5.99per pk 4
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave4
Paint shop9